Welcome to Lindsay Lane

Sunday

Sunday School 8:45 | 10:30

Worship 8:45 | 10:30

Evening Activities 6:00

Wednesday

Evening Worship 6:30

New Here

Find what you need at Lindsay Lane

Site Guide

Sunday School Schedule

8:45 AM Sunday School & Connect Groups Schedule

Class/Teacher                                                                  Room

Singles: Janet Hill                                                               B20

Ladies II: Patsy McLemore                                                   B10

Ladies III: Patsy Johnson                                                    A111

Men II: Randy Legg                                                           A113

Young Adult Couples: Bradley Griggs                                    B14

Young Adult: Micky Wolfe                                                    FLC

                    Matt Winstead                                               A102

                    Chris Lindsey                                                 A118

Median Adult: John Holland                                                A112

                     Shawn Hollis                                                A106

                     Brad Carwile                                                A114

Senior Adult:  Eric Pugh                                                     B11

                     Anthony McBay                                            A116

                     Wayne White                                               B13

                     Don Lauderdale/Jack Burns                          A100

                     David Ledford                                             A117

                     Rex Tucker                                                  B15

 7th-12th Grade Co-Ed: Jason & Janie Cundiff                    A125

Kindergarten: Allyson Anthony                                          C200

First Grade: Margaret Pettey/Susie Holmes                        C202

Second Grade: Lori Martin                                               C203

Third Grade: Mary Alice Cagle/Michele Foster                    C205

Fourth Grade: Butch & Jan Anderson                                C207

Fifth & Sixth Grade: Bobby Sharpe                                   C210

 

10:30 AM Sunday School & Connect Groups Schedule

Class: Teacher                                                                               Room

College & Young Singles: Britt & Katie White                                    A120

Singles: Richard Sadler                                                                   B20

Men I: Fred Leonard                                                                      A113

Young Adult Couples: Brody Vail                                                     A100

Young Adult: John Frasier                                                               A112

Median Adult: Bill Graham                                                             A116

7th-8th Girls: Rebecca Ostrzycki/Ashley Walker                               A127

7th-8th Boys: Nathan Phipps/Todd Tomerlin                                   A129

9th-10th Girls: Lisa Acklin                                                            A125

9th-10th Boys: Alan Ostrzycki/Morgan Breakfield                           SWC

11th-12th Girls: Paige Conway/Donna Ennis                                  A119

11th-12th Boys: Rodney Zielinski/Zach Walker                              A121

Kindergarten: Tammy Tomerlin                                                    C200

First Grade: Faye Colella                                                              C202

Second Grade: Steve & Stephanie Johnson                                   C203

Third Grade: Kelvin Whitaker/Christy Carwile                                C205

Fourth Grade: Monica Remkus                                                     C207

Fifth & Sixth Grade: Terry & Wendy Carden                                   C208

 **All Preschool (Birth-4 yr olds) must check in at Gathering Space

Welcome Desk.